ABOUT US

INFRASTRUCTURE

ACADEMIC

ACHIEVEMENT

HISTORY

FUTURE PLAN

PERFORMANCE

ADMISSION

FACILITY

ACTIVITIES

HOME

NEWS & EVENTS   |   NOTICE BOARD   |   SCHOOL CALENDAR   |   STAFF 

 
 

   Teaching Department

 

S.    No Photo Name of Post Name of Employee DOJ
(Samiti)
  Mobile E-Mail
1 Principal  Mrs.Beena Bhattacharya 31.07.89   9893284399, 8839957769 beenabhattacharya@gmail.com
2 Vice Principal Mrs. Vani Shrivastava 03.07.89   9131509823 vani.shrivastava@rediffmail.com
■ POST GRADUATE TEACHERS ■
3 History  Mr. R.C. Bharti 09.09.91 - 9669664923 bhartiramchandra@gmail.com
4 Maths Mr. B.S. Parihar 14.10.92 - 9424352420 samay1966@gmail.com
5   Biology Mrs. Anjana Singh 23.03.18   9799489969 anjanasingh30july@gmail.com
6 Geography Mr. J.K. Maurya 15.09.04 - 09755435250  jkm.pgt@gmail.com 
7 Chemistry Mr. A.K. Pandey 01.08.05 - 09691840799  aspandey77@gmail.com
8 English Mr. S.K. Jain 30.06.08 - 9926938961 spgteng77@rediffmail.com
9 Hindi Mr. B.L Yadav 28.06.08   9691919950 tgtblyadav@gmail.com
10 Physics Ms. Huma Parveen 06.09.17 - 8349422727 humapmansuri@gmail.com
12 Economics Ms. Umita Sharma (CB) 19.07.18 - 9806938211 umitasharma1989@gmail.com
■ TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS ■
13

Hindi Mr. Hemchandra 18.08.06   9435670729 hem7006.hc@gmail.com
Mr. Ramlakhan 15.09.03 - 9589161546 tgt2003@gmail.com 
14

English Mr. Shantibhushan Tripathi (CB) 18.09.18   8959884333 shantibhushantripathi67@gmail.com
Mr. Vikash Chandra 02.07.08 - 8966810754 vctgteng@grediffmail.com 
15

 

Maths Mr.Tapaskanti Chattopadhaya 26.10.17 - 8090111692 tcchatterjee497@gmail.com
Mrs. Kshama Gupta (CB)     7987897692  
16 Science Mr. M.P. Singh 03.07.10 - 8085257727 msingh560@gmail.com 
17 Social Science Mr. R. B. Kushwaha 26.06.08 - 9179091133  rambabutgt@rediffmail.com
18

3rd Lang Marathi
Teacher
Mr. Sunil B. Biradar 05.11.09 - 8103192598 suniltgt@gmail.com
Mr. Jitendra Sonu Dhanvar  30.12.13 - 7869575457 jitendradhanvar@gmail.com
■ MISCELLANEOUS CATEGORY ■
19.   Librarian  Mr. Manish Dixit        
20.   Music Teacher Mr. R.P.Patel 22.07.04   9450093748, 9669849783 rajendraprasadpatel21@gmail.com
21.   --- S. U. P. W. Teacher Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant
22

P.E.T. Teachers Mr. Ravi Pandey 03.04.99   9179795010 jnvrpandey73@gmail.com
23 Ms. Sadhna Chaubey  02.07.90   7898366919 sadhana65@gmail.com
24 Art Teacher Mrs. Madhuri Verma 14.09.18   9554538451  
25 FCSA Mr. Pradeep Kr Chandrakar 01.07.17   9009053151, 9425161589 chandrakar9@gmail.com
■ NON TEACHING STAFF ■
26 O. S. Mr. Y.S. Patel 28.05.87 - 8349778331, 9755031351 yagyasenjnvc@gmail.com 
27 Staff Nurse Mrs. Saroj Dubey 24.09.88 - 7225963570 dubeysaroj486@gmail.com
28 U. D. C. Mr. Laxman Verma 01.08.89 - 7089717790 laxmanverma04@gmail.com
29

L. D. C. Mr. R.K.Verma  16.12.99 - 9993899221  rameshsidhi123@gmail.com
30 Mr. Mangleshwar Patel 10.05.07 - 9752070773 mkpjnvc@gmail.com 
31 Store Keeper Mr. Ravendra Thakuriya 11.01.07 - 9981858080  thakuriya10@gmail.com 
32 Catering Assistant Mr. Devesh Verma 19.07.95 - 09406775180 
33 Driver Mr. Jumman Ali 09.11.94 - 9301813780  -
34 Cook Mr. Bhagwandas Kewat 01.07.17 D.W. 9617875798  
35 E.C.P. Mr. D.P.Mishra 10.02.10 - 9685923940  -
36

Mess helper 1. Mr. M.L. Dahiya 29.08.88 - 7354725186  -
2. Mr. Dadulal Kewat 01.07.17 D.W. 9752433971, 9109015813
37 Lab Attendant Mr. Ram Prasad Kori 10.02.95 -   9754247382 rpnavoday@gmail.com
38

Chowkidaar Mr. Jhariyari Kol 16.01.88 - 7024927395,  9977289894  -
Mr. Buddhsen  Kol 27.12.06 - 8817744873 buddhsenkol53@gmail.com
39 Sweeper-Cum-Chowkidar Mr .Raghunath Charmkar 11.03.94 - 9685751566  raghunathcharmkar@gmail.com
40 Sweeper-Cum-Chowkidar Mr. Dhaushel 01.07.17 Contract 9009464241  
41 Matron  Mrs. Sangeeta Giri   Contract    
42 Matron  Mrs.Mamta Pandey 01.07.17 Contract 8085672021  
43 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Sukhinand Yadav 01.07.17 Part Time 9752519793  
44 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Sukh Niwas 01.07.17 Part Time 9752550799  
45 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Ramsajivan Kewat 01.07.17 Part Time 9685295923  
46 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Devideen Kewat 01.07.17 Part Time 8085055015  
47 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Umesh Kewat 01.07.17 Part Time 9827359918  
48 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Naveen Kewat   Part Time    
49 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Ramesh Kewat 01.07.17 Part Time 9685183555  
50 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Rajbhan Pal 01.07.17 Part Time 8085348676  
51 Mess Worker (Part Time) Mr. Radheshyam Yadav 01.07.17 Part Time 9630779495  
52 Labour Mr. Suresh  01.07.17 Part Time    
53 Labour Mr. Munesh 01.07.17 Part Time 8349023862  
54 Labour Mr. Ramesh Kewat 01.07.17 Part Time 9752963540  
55 Labour Mr. Dashrath 01.07.17 Part Time 9753344915  
56 GateKeeper/Washerman (Part-Time) Mr. Rajesh Rajak   Part Time 6260338112 GateKeeper/Washerman (Part-Time)

 

 
 
SCHOOL PREFECTS
SESSION : 2018-19

S.  NO

NAME OF POST

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

SCHOOL CAPTAIN (BOY)

XI SC.

KAMAL KANT JAISWAL

2.

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL)

XI ARTS

TRIPTI

3.

SPORTSCAPTAIN (BOYS)

XI SC.

VIPIN KUMAR SINGH

4.

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

XI ARTS

RIYA

 

List of Class Captain / Vice Captain
SESSION : 2018-19

S.  No

CLASS

CAPTAIN

VICE-CAPTAIN

1

VI A

ADITYA TIWARI

ABHINAV DWIVEDI

2

VI B

YASH PATEL

NANDJI TIWARI

3

VII A

SUNIL SAKET

POOJA PRAJAPATI

4

VII B

NIKHIL JAISWAL

RIYA VERMA

5

VIII A

SACHIN VERMA

NEHA SINGH

6

VIII B

AKASH TIWARI

PRACHI RAWAT

7

IX A

DIVYANSH SINGH

ARTI PATEL

8

IX B

SUMIT MISHRA

SHRIJAL SHUKLA

9

X A

AJEET KUMAR BAIGA

DIVYA PANDEY

10

X B

PANKAJ NAMDEO

VASUNDHARA SINGH

11

XI Sc.

VIPIN KUMAR SINGH

PRITHA MISHRA

12

XI Arts

AMIT KUMAR KOL

RICHA TIWARI

13

XII Sc.

HIMANSHU SONI

ADITI DUBEY

14

XII Arts

RAVIRAJ SAKET

-

 

   LIST OF HOUSE CAPTAINS
SESSION : 2018-19

S  No

Name of the House

Captains

Class

Name of the Students

1.

ARAWALI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI SC.

KAMAL KANT JAISWAL

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

IX A

ANURAG PATEL

Sports Captain

XI SC.

RAMDARASH PATEL

CCA Captain

XI SC.

VIPUL SARIWAN

Health    (Captain)

XI SC.

PRAMOD KUMAR PANIKA

Food    (Captain)

XI SC

VEER NARAYAN SINGH

2

ARAVALI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII A

INDRESH SAKET

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII A

SACHIN VERMA

Sports Captain

VIII A

ANURAG SAKET

CCA Captain

VIII A

KRISH GUPTA

Health    (Captain)

VIII A

PRABHAT PRAJAPATI

Food    (Captain)

VIII A

VIKASH RAWAT

3.

NEELGIRI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI SC.

RAJENDRA SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

IX B

SAURAV JAISWAL

Sports Captain

XI Hum.

HARINARAYAN PANIKA

CCA Captain

XI Hum.

AVINASH PANIKA

Health    (Captain)

XI Sc.

PRAKASH SINGH UIKEY

Food    (Captain)

XI Sc.

RAVI KUMAR

4.

NEELGIRI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII B

SUMIT SAKET

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII B

HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY

Sports Captain

VIII B

GURU PRATAP SINGH

CCA Captain

VIII B

AKASH TIWARI

Health    (Captain)

VIII B

RAJ KUMAR RAWAT

Food    (Captain)

VIII B

DEEPAK KOL

5

SHIVALIK Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI SC.

NARENDRA KUMAR KORI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

XI SC.

SHIVENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI

Sports Captain

XI Hum.

DEEPAK SINGH PAIGAM

CCA Captain

XI SC.

PRAKASH TIWARI

Health    (Captain)

XI Hum.

RAHUL KUMAR PANIKA

Food    (Captain)

XI SC.

SHUBHAM KUMAR PANIKA

6

SHIVALIK Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIIIA

ASHISH BASORE

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIIIA

PRAFUL MISHRA

Sports Captain

VIII B

ARVIND SINGH

CCA Captain

VIIIA

AMAN RAWAT

Health    (Captain)

VIIIA

SUMIT GUPTA

Food    (Captain)

VIIIA

SHIVAM RAWAT

7

UDAYGIRI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI SC.

VIPIN KUMAR SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

XI SC.

JITENDRA KUMAR BAIS

Sports Captain

XI SC.

GOVIND NARAYAN SINGH

CCA Captain

XI SC.

DINESH KURMI

Health    (Captain)

IX & X

SUMIT AND DIWAKAR

Food    (Captain)

XI Sc.

SIBATAIN AND BHARAT

8

UDAYGIRI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII B

BIRENDRA CHOUDHARY

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII B

SHIV MOHAN SINGH

Sports Captain

VIII B

RAHUL SINGH

CCA Captain

VIII A

NIPENDRA SINGH

Health    (Captain)

VIII B

ANILESH SINGH

Food    (Captain)

VIII B

BIRENDRA KORI

9

G1

Captain (Attendance)

X

PRACHI SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

X

GYANVI JAISWAL

Sports Captain

X

SULEKHA RAWAT AND MANYATA SINGH

CCA Captain

X

NEHA PRAJAPATI AND JANVI AHIRWAR

Health    (Captain)

X

AYUSHI GUPTA AND SHRISTI PRAJAPATI

Food    (Captain)

X

SHRADDHA DUBEY AND SHIVANGINI GUPTA

10

G2

Captain (Attendance)

XI

TRIPTI DWIVEDI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

XI

DEEPIKA SINGH

Sports Captain

XI

VIMLA PANIKA

CCA Captain

XI

RICHA TIWARI AND SWAPNIL SINGH

Health    (Captain)

XI

RIYA SINGH AND KSHAMA SINGH

Food    (Captain)

XI

ARTI SINGH AND SANGEETA SHAHU

11

G3

Captain (Attendance)

VIII

ANTIMA SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII

ANCHAL PATEL

Sports Captain

VIII

SAVITRI SINGH AND REETAMBARA PATEL

CCA Captain

VIII

POOJA SINGH AND NEHA SINGH

Health    (Captain)

VIII

SUNAINA SINGH AND ALANKRITA PANDEY

Food    (Captain)

VIII

ARTI SINGH AND AKRITI SINGH

 

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS

CLASS

NAME OF CLASS TEACHER

ASSOCIATE CLASS TRS.

VI A

SH. JITENDRA DHANWAR

MRS. KSHAMA GUPTA,TGT (MATHS)   CB

VI B

SH. R.P. PATEL,MUSIC TR.

MRS. KSHAMA GUPTA,TGT (MATHS)   CB

VII A

SH. TAPAS KANTI C.,TGT(MATHS)

SH. M.K.DIXIT,LIB.

VII B

SH. HEMCHANDRA,TGT(HINDI)

SH. M.K.DIXIT,LIB.

VIII A

SH. M.P.SINGH,TGT(SCIENCE)

SH. M.K.DIXIT,LIB.

VIII B

SH. R.B.KUSHWAHA,TGT(SO.SC.)

SH. M.K.DIXIT, LIB.

IX A

SH. VIKASH CHANDRA, TGT(ENG.)

MRS.ANJANA SINGH, PGT(BIO.)

IX B

SH. SUNIL BIRADAR,TGT(MARATHI)

MRS.ANJANA SINGH, PGT(BIO.)

X A

Mrs. ANJANA SINGH,PGT(BIOLOGY)

MRS.ANJANA SINGH, PGT(BIO.)

X B

SH.R.L.MAURYA,TGT(HINDI)

MRS.ANJANA SINGH, PGT(BIO.)

XI Sc.

MS. HUMA PARVEEN

SH. A.K.PANDEY,PGT(CHEM.)

XI Hum.

SH. B.L.YADAV,PGT(HINDI)

SH. J.K.MAURYA,PGT(GEO.)

XII Sc.

SH. B.S.PARIHAR, PGT(MATHS)

SH. A.K.PANDEY,PGT(CHEM.)

XII Hum.

SH. R.C.BHARTI,PGT(HISTORY)

SH. J.K.MAURYA,PGT(GEO.)

 
LIST OF HOUSE MASTER'S / ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER'S
SESSION : 2018-19

S.
No.

Name of House

HOUSE MASTER

ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

1

ARAWALI - A

SH. A.K.PANDEY

SH. R.L.MAURYA

2

ARAWALI - B

SH. TAPAS KANTI C.

SH. SUNIL BIRADAR

3

NILGIRI - A

SH. J.K. MAURYA

SH. JITENDRA DHANWAR

4

NILGIRI - B

SH. R.B.KUSHWAHA

SH. R.P. PATEL

5

 SHIVALIK -A

SH. S.K. JAIN

SH. B.S.PARIHAR

6

SHIVALIK -B

SH. VIKASH CHANDRA

SH. M. DIXIT

7

UDAIGIRI -A

SH. B.L. YADAV

SH. HEMCHAND

8

UDAIGIRI -B

SH. M.P. SINGH

SH. RAVI PANDEY

9

G - 1

MS. HUMA MPARVEEN

MS. UMITA SHARMA

10

 G - 2

MRS. ANJANA SINGH

MRS. KSHAMA GUPTA

11

G - 3   

MS. SADHANA CHAUBEY

MRS. MADHURI VERMA

 

 


 

HOME    CONTACT US  FEED BACK

 

 Designed and Maintaining By    Vindhya Group of Technologies
Best Viewed in 800 x 600 resolution