s_strength

ABOUT US

INFRASTRUCTURE

ACADEMIC

ACHIEVEMENT

MIGRATION

AUDIT

RESULT

ADMISSION

FACILITY

ACTIVITIES

HOME

   PRINCIPAL LIST   |  NEWS & EVENTS  |   RTI  | SCHOOL CALENDAR  |   STAFF  |  STAFF STRENGTH  |   STUDENT STRENGTH  |   ALUMNI  |  STUDENTS FROFILE

 
 


SCHOOL PREFECTS
SESSION : 2017-18

S.  NO

NAME OF POST

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

SCHOOL CAPTAIN  (BOY)

11 SC.

MA. ABHAYRAJ SINGH

2.

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL)

11 SC.

MS. CHAHAT TIWARI

 

List of Class Captain / Vice Captain
SESSION : 2017-18

S.  No

CLASS

CAPTAIN

VICE-CAPTAIN

1

VI A

SUNIL KUMAR SAKET

PRACHI GUPTA

2

VI B

ANSH KUMAR GUPTA

SANDHYA PANIKA

3

VII A

SACHIN VERMA

RIYA SINGH

4

VII B

BIRENDRA CHAUDHARI

GEETANJALI SINGH

5

VIII A

SUMIT MISHRA

ARTI PATEL

6

VIII B

SANGEETA SHARMA

PRASHANT DWIVEDI

7

IX A

DIWAKAR SINGH PARIHAR

AASTHA PATHAK

8

IX B

SANJEEV PATEL

RASHI NANDA

9

X A

ARYAN PATEL

NAINCY GUPTA

10

X B

SANJAY KUMAR JAISWAL

TANIYA SAHU

11

XI Sc.

ANURAG PATHAK

SHIVANGI PANDEY

12

XI Arts

SUDEEP KESHARWANEE

PUSHPA SINGH

13

XII Sc.

ASHISH BAIGA

AASTHA SHUKLA

14

XII Arts

RAJKUMAR  KALME

ANURADHA JAISWAL

 

LIST OF HOUSE CAPTAINS
SESSION : 2017-18

S  No

Name of the House

Captains

Class

Name of the Students

1.

ARAWALI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI'SC.'

RAJA NAMDEO

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

IX

AJEET BAIGA

Sports Captain

XISC.

VIMAL KUMAR JAISWAL

CCA Captain

XI Hum.

PRINCE SINGH

Health    (Captain)

XI Hum.

DINESH SAKET

Food    (Captain)

X

KAMALKANT JAISWAL

2

ARAVALI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII'A'

ANURAG PATEL

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII'B'

MANEESH SAKET

Sports Captain

VIII'A'

AMAR SAKET

CCA Captain

VIII'B'

SHIVAM PATEL

Health    (Captain)

VIII'A'

DIWAKAR SINGH

Food    (Captain)

VIII'B'

NAGENDRA SINGH

3.

NEELGIRI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI'Sc.'

RAVINDRA TIWARI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

IX'A'

KAMAL SINGH NATIYA

Sports Captain

XI'Sc.'

ASHISH GUPTA

CCA Captain

XI'Sc.'

ANURAG KUMAR PATHAK

Health    (Captain)

XI'Hum.

PRAKASH SINGH

Food    (Captain)

XI Hum.

DEEPESH SINGH

4.

NEELGIRI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII B

ANSHUMAN SHUKLA

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII A

ABHISHEK PAL

Sports Captain

VIII B

KAMLESH SINGH

CCA Captain

VIII A

ASHISH KORI

Health    (Captain)

VIII B

PRASHANT DWIVEDI

Food    (Captain)

VII 'B'

SUMIT SAKET

5

SHIVALIK Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI 'Sc.'

HIMANSHU SONI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

XI'Hum.

SUDEEP KESHARWANEE

Sports Captain

XI'Sc.'

DILEEP SINGH

CCA Captain

XI'Sc.'

ABHAY RAJ SINGH

Health    (Captain)

X'B'

SURENDRAKUMAR BASOR

Food    (Captain)

X'B'

SHUBHAM KUMAR PANIKA

6

SHIVALIK Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII B

ABHISHEK VISHWAKARMA

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII A

AMIT DWIVEDI

Sports Captain

VIII A

SAURABH SINGH KANJAR

CCA Captain

VIII B

RAMAVTAR  PRAJAPATI

Health    (Captain)

VIII B

ASHISH KUMAR VERMA

Food    (Captain)

VIII B

RAJ NARAYAN GUPTA

7

UDAYGIRI Sr.

Captain (Attendance)

XI Hum.

MUNESH SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

IX 'B'

SANJEEV PATEL

Sports Captain

XI Hum.

JAYBAHADUR SINGH

CCA Captain

XI Sc.

MUKESH DWIVEDI

Health    (Captain)

X'A'

JITENDRAKUMAR BAIS

Food    (Captain)

X 'B'

VIPIN SINGH

8

UDAYGIRI Jr.

Captain (Attendance)

VIII'A'

ARUN SINGH MARAVI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII 'B'

RADHEY SHYAM SINGH

Sports Captain

VIII 'A'

SANDEEP SINGH

CCA Captain

VIII 'B'

KISHAN SINGH

Health    (Captain)

VIII 'A'

VIKASH PATHAK

Food    (Captain)

VIII 'B'

RAMAN KUSHWAHA

9

G1

Captain (Attendance)

X

TRIPTI DWIVEDI

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

X

SWAPNIL SINGH

Sports Captain

X

DEEPIKA SINGH

CCA Captain

X

PRITHA MISHRA

Health    (Captain)

X

NAINCY GUPTA

Food    (Captain)

X

POONAM SINGH

10

G2

Captain (Attendance)

XI

DAMINI SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

XI

GYANAVI JAISWAL

Sports Captain

XI

SAVITA SINGH

CCA Captain

XI

ADITI DUBEY

Health    (Captain)

XI

KSHIPRA PANDEY

Food    (Captain)

XI

PRIYANKA SINGH

11

G3

Captain (Attendance)

VIII

UNNATI SINGH

Vice-Captain  (Cleanliness )

VIII

NANSHI GUPTA

Sports Captain

VIII

DIVYA SINGH

CCA Captain

VIII

VISHAKHA TRIPATHI

Health    (Captain)

VIII

ANJANA SEN

Food    (Captain)

VIII

MANJULATA BAIGA

 

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS
SESSION : 2017-18

Class
Name

VI A

SH. H.V. NIGAM, ART TR.

VI B

SH. R.P. PATEL, MUSIC TR.

VII A

SH. HEMCHANDRA,TGT(HINDI)

VII B

SH. JITENDRA DHANWAR, TGT(MARATHI)

VIII A

SH. M.P. SINGH,TGT(SC.)

VIII B

SH. R.B. KUSHWAHA,TGT(SO.SC.)

IX A

SH. VIKAS CHANDRA, TGT(ENG.)

IX B

SH. SUNIL BIRADAR,TGT(MARATHI)

X A

SH. C.L.KACHHAWAH,TGT(ENG.)

X B

SH. R.L.MAURYA,TGT(HINDI)

XI Sc.

SH. A.K. PANDEY,PGT(CHEM.)

XI Hum.

SH. SH. B.L. YADAV, PGT(HINDI)

XII Sc.

SH.B.S.PARIHAR, PGT(MATHEMATICS)

XII Hum.

SH. ANIL KUMAR GUPTA, PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

LIST OF HOUSE MASTERS / ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS
SESSION : 2017-18

S.
No.

Name of House

HOUSE MASTER

ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

1

ARAWALI - A

SH. ARVIND PANDEY

SH. RAMLAKHAN

2

ARAWALI - B

SH. H.V.NIGAM

SH. SUNIL BIRADAR

3

NILGIRI - A

SH. JAGADISH MAURYA

SH. JITENDRA DHANVAR

4

NILGIRI - B

SH. R.B. KUSHWAHA

SH.VIKASH CHANDRA

5

 SHIVALIK -A

SH. S.K.JAIN

SH. B.S.PARIHAR

6

SHIVALIK -B

SH. R.P.PATEL

SH. HEMCHANDRA

7

UDAIGIRI -A

SH. B.L..YADAV

SH. C.L.KACHHAWAH

8

UDAIGIRI -B

SH. M.P.SINGH

SH. RAVI PANDEY

9

G - 1

MS. SADHANA CHOUBEY

SMT. KSHAMA GUPTA (CB)

10

 G - 2

MS. HUMA PARVEEN

SMT. KSHAMA GUPTA (CB)

11

G - 3   

SMT. SAROJ DUBEY

SMT. KSHAMA GUPTA (CB)

 

 

 

 

HOME    CONTACT US  FEED BACK

 

 Website Designed and Maintaining By  Vindhya Group Technologies Rewa (M.P.)
Best Viewed in 800 x 600 resolution